?

Log in

Yeah baby, we got thos THANGS... [entries|friends|calendar]
those thangs that go BANG BANG

[ website | Accepted members ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

Promotion [10 Jan 2006|07:43pm]

censoredpassion
here...Collapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[27 Nov 2005|03:38pm]

__hollywood_
hey this is syntheticrape
i made a new name so please add this one
i know ive been very inactive latly but i promise i will have pictures very soon.
new name made to help clean up my friends list alittle and i was abit sick of the old one anyways

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped, xposted [06 Sep 2005|10:55pm]

__prosthetic

Finally done moving in, and have internet now :D


photosCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped / xposted [01 Aug 2005|03:56pm]

__prosthetic

spookshow babyCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped(pictures) [11 Jul 2005|05:47pm]

myhvenurhell
[ mood | bored ]

these are kinda old now. haha. i was to lazy to post. i apoligize.

xxXhaircutXxx/Xxxpicture frenzyxxXCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped / is this still alive? [06 Jul 2005|12:03am]

__prosthetic

I haven't posted in a while.  Hopefully this will be my catch up post.


she keeps me satisfiedCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[30 Jun 2005|07:03pm]

musical_lette

we_have_shirts.</span>

 

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[17 Jun 2005|05:35am]

syntheticrape
promo non ratingCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[14 Jun 2005|06:23pm]

probey
Leaving, most communities. Innactiveism =|

(1 * Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[09 Jun 2005|09:19pm]

probey
I'm so horribly sorry for not posting in here in forever, I've been having a lot of issues SORRY, I will try to be better with it though!!!

Kindof theme, I like a lot of colors so it's all in my outfit =D::::
the midnight sky is another shade of blueCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[08 Jun 2005|11:46pm]
darkly_fall3n
[ mood | morose ]

Alright....
Well. I declare this community... Dead. Gone.
I'm leaving.. I have to. I cant handle taking care of this, especiallyw ith how my life is right now.
It was fun in the beginning.. Anyone can add me if they wish.. I'll add you back.
<3
Starry

PS-I'll leave this here for a few days. Dunno how long... Long enough so everyone sees it and what not...
And then i'll close the community.

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

Just wondering. [04 Jun 2005|12:08pm]

modified__lie
I was already accepted here under my old name [fall_in_decay]. Do I need to re-apply? :]

(2 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped&xposted [01 Jun 2005|01:43am]

__prosthetic

nightmare creatures <3Collapse )

(3 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[15 May 2005|12:44pm]

musical_lette
Its my birthday today!
I am 15 <3.

Thanks everyone who said happy birthday!!

x-posted like everywhere <3.

(1 * Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[10 May 2005|01:27pm]

musical_lette

Hey,


I know i have been pretty unactive latley... Well i just thought i would let you know i am still alive! I have just been so busy!! I have a piano recital comming up and a band concert in two days. And our chorus concert was thursday! I had a solo peice i had to sing. It was an Italian song. I am still getting feed back from people saying how much of an amazing singer i am. Mr. Roul just graduated from college and said i am better then some of the girls in his college chorus, thats is a confidence boost ^_^. People are even emailing me teacher! lol. And i just got done with a huge project on Amsterdam. Well my birthday is on sunday, i will finally be 15! lol. End of the year exams are in two weeks and i am already crammed and studdying! Well i will leave you all with some pictures!!


 


Say one word and the melody will die...Collapse )

(8 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped // xposted [08 May 2005|11:32pm]

__prosthetic

One year anniversary and prom pictures :D
Warning: tons of pictures.


<3!Collapse )


Happy Mother's Day :)

(8 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

Supporting the community cause Brit's the new mod. [06 May 2005|10:12pm]
null_hypothesis
ApplicationCollapse )

( Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[06 May 2005|09:20pm]
darkly_fall3n
Edit:
Added __kissthegunx to Accepted Members page as well..


Alright.. Heres an update on what ive been up to...

New layout up...Thanks to a friend of mine for the image.

I added the promo banners to the community memories.. and i also edited the website shown for accepted members to the one i made (since i cannot access the one that lynn made).

I havent gotten everyone on the accepted members page.. So if i missed you, comment here and let me know.

Accepted members (click meh)

Also, i'm going to get some contests going as soon as i finish up a few more things.. And i'll check out that point thingy.. I'm not sure how accurate it is so i might need to just say whatever when you get more points make sure you tell me so i remember..

I'm going to need some help by the way... This is going to be hard to do by myself.. Even if you don't volunteer to help as mod, (or if i pick one and you're not picked) you could still help out by perhaps making a layout, making banners, promoting, staying active, participating in contests, whatever.. Just try and help out any way that you can..
Thanks!

<3 Starry

(2 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

[06 May 2005|08:20pm]
darkly_fall3n
[ mood | busy ]

Getting these into memories now.
Promo BannersCollapse )

(2 *s Pu|| +he tr|99eR !!!)

stamped [06 May 2005|07:04pm]

only_one_more

yeah i got my hair didCollapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]